LATEST RESULTS

Creer Property Criterium Fri 18 March 2014.xlsx

1st2nd3rd4th
Div 1C Chapman JnrK LewisK Van HemeldonckD Smith
B GradeN VilliersJ AnthonyG WhiteC Timms
Div 2L OliveT WelbourneB CoxL Grainger
JuniorsH MaherN Lindeskov

Graded Scratch Race HEZ 12 April 2014.xlsx

1st2nd3rd4th
A GradeN RUKS (HD)E Stevens (HD)C CHAPMAN (HD)C GODYN (CCC)
B GradeM COOTES (HD)S WELBOURNE (HD)K FORD (HVM)
C GradeR ROGERS (KO)E JUBB (HD)G TOLHURST (HD)
D GradeS VIRTUE (HD)P Sinclair (HD)M TAM (KO)K HARRIS (HD)
E GradeL PRIDMORE (ADF)T HARRIS (HD)P JONES (HVM)L ROSE (HD)
JuniorsA Sinclair (HD)E Morton (HD)M. Greenum (CCCC)

Cyclocross 1 at the Velodrome 13 April 2014.xlsx

1st2nd3rd
Main EventC Aitkin (KO)M Potter (WSMTB)N Smith (SHCC)
Open RaceB Dunkin (HMBC)B Polverino (HMBC)T Cerlenizza (ADF)
JuniorsB Hayes (HD)A HernanZ Mason

Graded Scratch Races HEZ Sat 5 April 2014.xlsx

 
1st
2nd
3rd
A-B GradeE Stevens (HD)S Welbourne (HD)J Jefferson (HD)
C-D GradeL Grainger (HD)T Welbourne (HD)G Morton (HD)
E GradeL Rose (HD)D Bowen (HVM)C Yates (HD)

Graded Scratch Races HEZ - 29 March 2014

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
A GradeB POLVERINO (PM)L AMIDY (HD)C IVORY (HD)E STEVENS (HD)
B GradeS WELBOURNE (HD)S LOWNDES (HD)S ADAMS (HD)R WILLIS (KO)
C GradeS LOBSEY (DUB)T WELBOURNE (HD)G MORTON (HD)N MacDONALD (HD)
D GradeS VIRTUE (HD)L GRAINGER (HD)P SINCLAIR (HD)A ROBINS (HD)
E GradeN DARK (HVM)L ROSE (HD)A SKINNER (HD)S FIELD (HD)

HEZ Saturday 22 March 2014

 
1st
2nd
3rd
A GradeC CHAPMAN Jnr (HD) L HAUGHEY (KO) C AITKEN (KO)
B GradeE STEVENS (HD) S WELBOURNE (HD) K CHAPMAN (HD)
C GradeN JACK (ADF) M WOODLEY (KO) B PETERSEN (HD)  
D GradeS ELDER (HVM) G JOB (HVM) K HARRIS (HD)
E GradeB MEANS (KO) T HARRIS (HD) L ROSE (HD)

2014 Orica Kermesse Results

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
A GradeJ Berry (LACC)N Yallaouris (StG)H Bailey (NSCC)S Layzell (KO)C Harrison (RBCC)
B GradeS Lord (HD)G Harmour (CCCC)B Scarfe (CCCC)S Ball (Par)N Spratt (Pnr)
C GradeC Godyn (CCCC)Ryland Willis (KO)A Hillier (CHCC)N Villiers (KO)
D GradeS Adams (HD)C Taylor (MWCC)J Herb MWCC)A Lane (CHCC)
E GradeC Davis (HD)T Patterson (CCCC)K Harris (HD)J Cuff (Pnr)N Dark (HVM)
WomenL Clark (MWCC)K Webb (HVM)A DeWildt (BSCC)T Hunt (CCCC)A McDonald (HD)
Under 9A Jones (NSCC)F Burke (MCC)C Garstang (CCCC)E Morton(HD)
Under 13J Brody (Par)L Hey (CCCC)L Burke (MCC)A Sinclaire (HD)
Under 15S Cuff (Pnr)D Gandy (StG)L Rose (HD)S Gardner (KO)
Under 17S Falzarano (MWCC)T Bolton (DHCC)G Raubenheimer (NSCC)N Edwards (Pnr)

Creer Property Crit Saturday 16 March 2014

 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Div 1David WellsGeoff TroupNick XepteraM ichael Burke
Div 2Tony WelbourneDave HeatonGraham JobBrendan Jury
B GradeElliot StevensSam WelbourneClinton EdwardsGreg White
Junior AAiden SinclairDaniel MallinsonNikita Lindeskov
Junior BSamuel MallinsonSophia ButlerElizabeth Dolling

Friday Night 21 feb 14 small

Kooragang Friday 21 Feb 2014

1st2nd3rd4th
A Grade T CERLENIZZA (HD)N Xeptera (KO)N HADDON (HD)L AMIDY (HD)
B Grade C AGOSTINO (KO)S JAMIESON (ADF)S WELBOURNE (HD)P VERKULYN (HD)
C Grade T WELBOURNE (HD)B ATKINS (HVM)L Olive (HD)N JACK (HD)
D Grade A ROBINS (HD)M Hall (KO)S O’Sullivan (HD)S Elder (HVM)
E Grade G TAYLOR (HD)S Field (HD)L Rose (HD)N DARK (HVM)

FRIDAY 14th Feb '14 WINNERS A-E

Kooragang Friday 14 Feb 2014

1st2nd3rd4th
A Grade Nick Xeptera Nathan Ruks Mick Burke Roy Burns
B Grade Elliot Stevens Gavin Vickers Nick Villers Noel Jago
C Grade Paul Reid Logan Olive Charles Hofman
D Grade Shaun Virtue Steve Elder Mark Hall Robert Sheldon
E Grade Tim Harris Lochie Rose Jordan Henry
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.