LATEST RESULTS

CX State Championships 28 July Hunter Velodrome
1st Garry Millburn
2nd Chris Aitken
3rd Trenton Day

CX State Championships – Women
1st Lindsay Gorrell
2nd Oenone Wood
3rd Briony Mattocks

CX Masters 1-3
1st Scott Wines
2nd Mike Cameron
3rd Carl Fokkema

CX Masters 4-6
1st Jeff Curtes
2nd Scott Butler
3rd Theo Bougatsas

U19
1st Bryan Dunkin
2nd Michael Potter
3rd Nicholas Smith

U17
1st Ben Metcalfe
2nd Johnny Law

Open Category
1st Lewis Garland
2nd Nathan Ruks
3rd Martin Lewis

Inaugural Mick Chapman Criterium Track Race 20 July 2014

1st2nd3rd4th
A Grade Liam Magennis R Robinson S Layzell C Chapman
B Grade J Millington G White B Leach B Macdonald
C Grade N Macdonald S Buttenshaw K Harris H Longmuir
D Grade B Hayes T Harris L Rose L Welbourne
E Grade H Marler S Davies C Wickens L Fityus

Central Division Graded Scratch Race 12 July 2014

1st2nd3rd4th
A Grade C GodynG HarmerL HaugheyS Layzell  
B Grade M WalkerN JackM CootesA Fuller  
C Grade B PetersenR RogersM DaviesG Morton  
D Grade C VickersB FatchesJ PriceG Boyko  
E Grade B HayesS WickhamP JonesB Peden

HEZ 28 June 2014

1st2nd3rd4th
A Grade R RobinsonG BrownN VilliersS Welbourne
B Grade N JackS WeversM BennettA Hellmich
C Grade D ArthurK HarrisG RoseH Longmuir
D Grade M ParsonsM TamC VickersT Harris
E Grade B HayesH MarlerC Wevers
Juniors M GreenN Lindeskov

NKC Hunter Junior and Young Women’s Tour

General Classification
U9 – 8th Sophia Lindeskov
JG11 – 11th Ella Morton
JB11 – 11th Leonardo Milan
JB13 – 5th Aiden Sinclair, 13th Josef Milan
JW15 – 1st Lucie Fityus
JM15a – 9th Lochie Rose, 15th Brady Hayes, 16th Hugh Marler
JM15b – 8th Henry Maher, 12th Stephen Fityus
JW17 – 2nd Nicola Macdonald
JM17a – 3rd Kai Chapman, 9th Alex Baker, 11th Aiden Paterson, 17th Logan Olive
JM17b – 3rd Charles Hofman, 10th Tim Harris
WU19/23 – 2nd Alicia Macdonald

2014 Club Championship ITT

1st2nd3rd
A GradeC J Chapman II (29:08)M Warner Smith (29:12)B James (30:09)
B GradeM Walker (31:06)G White (31:10)J Anthony (31:44)
C GradeB Petersen (31:35)G Tolhurst (32:40)K Harris (33:12)
D GradeR Murray (33:47)B Sheldon (34:31)G Rose (34:39)
E GradeL Rose (37:17)S Field (38:14)B Hayes (39:40)

CX 8 June 2014

1st2nd3rd
CX GradeG MilburnC AitkenS Wines
OpenB DunkinS WelbourneG Brown
JuniorsT BogaertsD MallinsonT Harris
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.